Notable Alumni

Will Adamsdale, actor/comedian

Will Adamsdale, actor/comedian

Winner of Perrier Comedy Award
Lydia Rose Bewley, actor

Lydia Rose Bewley, actor

Bunny in E4’s Drifters, Metella in ITV2’s Plebs, Jane in The Inbetweeners Movie
Lee Boardman, actor

Lee Boardman, actor

Jez in ITV’s Coronation Street, George Morris in ITV’s Bancroft, on film Bottom in A Midsummer Night’s Dream and Aaron Banks in Brexit
Cassie Bradley, actor

Cassie Bradley, actor

Natalie in ITV's Coronation Street.
Olivia Bromley, actor

Olivia Bromley, actor

Dawn in ITV's Emmerdale
Freddy Carter, actor

Freddy Carter, actor

Pin in Netflix’s Free Reign.
Babou Ceesay, actor

Babou Ceesay, actor

Marcus in Sky’s Guerrilla
Margaret Clunie, actor

Margaret Clunie, actor

Harriet, Duchess of Sutherland in ITV’s Victoria
Christina Cole, actor

Christina Cole, actor

Dr Paula Agard in Netflix’s Suits
Samantha Colley, actor

Samantha Colley, actor

Dora Maar in National Geographic’s Genius: Einstein!
Sophie Cookson, actor

Sophie Cookson, actor

Feature films Young Joan in Red Joan and Roxy in Kingsman: The Secret Service
Alexandra Dowling, actor

Alexandra Dowling, actor

Queen Anne in BBC1’s The Musketeers
Claire Foy, actor

Claire Foy, actor

Queen Elizabeth II in Netflix’s The Crown
Richard Gadd, actor/comedian

Richard Gadd, actor/comedian

Winner of Edinburgh Comedy Award
Andrew Gower, actor

Andrew Gower, actor

Rob in Netflix’s Black Mirror: Crocodile
Frazer Hadfield, actor

Frazer Hadfield, actor

Lenny in Sky One's Frayed
Nell Hudson, actor

Nell Hudson, actor

Skerrett in ITV’s Victoria
Celyn Jones actor/writer

Celyn Jones actor/writer

Levi Belfield in ITV's Manhunt
Louise Marwood, actor

Louise Marwood, actor

Chrissie White in ITV’s Emmerdale
Catherine McCormack, actor

Catherine McCormack, actor

Claire in TV’s Women on the Verge
Sean T. O'Meallaigh, actor

Sean T. O'Meallaigh, actor

Pádraig Connolly in TG4’s An Klondike
Jude Owusu, actor

Jude Owusu, actor

Tamburlaine in Tamburlaine for the Royal Shakespeare Company
Sam Pamphilon, actor/comedian

Sam Pamphilon, actor/comedian

Team leader in Dave’s Go 8-Bit
Tanya Reynolds, actor

Tanya Reynolds, actor

Lily in Netflix's Sex Education
Emily Lloyd Saini, actor/comedian

Emily Lloyd Saini, actor/comedian

Presenter BBC Radio's Asian Network
Kiran Sonia Sawar, actor

Kiran Sonia Sawar, actor

Shereen in Channel 4's Pure
Annabel Scholey, actor

Annabel Scholey, actor

Amena in Sky’s Britannia
Catherine Steadman, actor/novelist

Catherine Steadman, actor/novelist

Eliza Gestalt in Star'z The Rock
Charity Wakefield, actor

Charity Wakefield, actor

Leah Walker in Sky’s Bounty Hunters
Luke Barnes, writer/actor

Luke Barnes, writer/actor

Plays include No-one Will Tell Me When to Start a Revolution, Bottleneck and Chapel Street
Richard Jordan, producer

Richard Jordan, producer

Founder of Richard Jordan Productions, an Olivier and Tony Award-winning production company
Annelie Powell, Casting Director

Annelie Powell, Casting Director

Head of Casting at Nuffield Southampton Theatres
Penelope Skinner, writer

Penelope Skinner, writer

Plays include The Village Bike, Eigengrau, and Linda at the Royal Court
facebook
twitter
instagram