Awards

BABOU CESSAY

BABOU CESSAY

BAFTA

Leading Actor 2017
Nominee: Babou Ceesay for Damilola, Our Loved Boy

Screen Nation Film and Television Awards

Best Male Performance 2017 Nominee: Babou Ceesay for Damilola, Our Loved Boy

TV Choice

Award for Best Actor 2017 Nominee: Babou Ceesay for Guerrilla

GEMMA BARNETT

GEMMA BARNETT

OffWestEnd.com Theatre Awards

Best Female in a Play 2019 Nominee: Gemma Barnett

OLIVIA BROMLEY

OLIVIA BROMLEY

TV Choice Award

Best Newcomer 2019 Nominee: Olivia Bromley as Dawn Taylor in ITV's Emmerdale

DANIEL BURKE

DANIEL BURKE

Sunday Times/National Theatre Ian Charleson Award 2018

Nominee: Daniel Burke for Diomed in RSC’s Troilus and Cressida

RUBY CREPIN-GLYNE

RUBY CREPIN-GLYNE

Laurence Olivier Bursary Award 2018

Winner: Ruby Crepin-Glyne

ANNABEL FACER

ANNABEL FACER

BBC Carleton Hobbs Radio Award 2018

Runner up: Annabel Facer

CLAIRE FOY

CLAIRE FOY

BAFTA

Supporting Actress 2019 Nominee: Claire Foy for First Man

Leading Actress 2018 Nominee: Claire Foy for The Crown

Leading Actress 2017 Nominee: Claire Foy for The Crown

Critics’ Choice

SeeHer Award 2019 Winner: Claire Foy

Critics’ Circle Film Awards

Best Supporting Actress 2019 Nominee: Claire Foy for First Man

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 2018 Winner: Claire Foy for The Crown

Golden Globe Awards

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture 2018 Nominee: Claire Foy for First Man

Best Actress in a Drama Series 2017 Winner: Claire Foy for The Crown

Screen Actors Guild Awards

Best Female Actor in a Drama Series 2017 Winner: Claire Foy for The Crown season 1

Best Female Actor in a Drama Series 2018 Winner: Claire Foy for The Crown season 2

Critics’ Circle Theatre Awards

Best British Actress 2019 Nominee: Claire Foy

RICHARD GADD

RICHARD GADD

Edinburgh Fringe First Award 2019

Winner: Richard Gadd for Baby Reindeenr

OffWestEnd.com Theatre Award 2017

Best Male in a Play Nominee: Richard Gadd for Monkey See Monkey Do

Edinburgh Comedy Award 2016

Winner: Richard Gadd

CELYN JONES

CELYN JONES

BAFTA Cymru Award 2019

Winner for Best Actor: Celyn Jones for ITV’s Manhunt

KURTIS LOWE

KURTIS LOWE

BBC Carleton Hobbs Radio Award 2019

Runner up Kurtis Lowe

EMILY LLOYD-SAINI

EMILY LLOYD-SAINI

Asian Media Awards 2017

Best Radio Show
Nominee: BBC Asian Network’s Mawaan and Emily featuring Emily Lloyd-Saini

ELLA ROAD

ELLA ROAD

Laurence Olivier Award 2019

Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Ella Road’s debut play The Phlebotomist at Hampstead Theatre

LEE RUFFORD

LEE RUFFORD

BBC Audio Awards 2017

Best Debut Performance Winner: Lee Rufford

KIRAN SONIA SAWAR

KIRAN SONIA SAWAR

Eastern Eye Arts, Culture and Theatre Awards 2016

Best Actress in a Film Winner: Kiran Sonia Sawar

EMILY STEELE

EMILY STEELE

BBC Audio Awards 2019

Best Single Drama
Nominee: Emily Steele’s 19 Weeks

SHAOFAN WILSON

SHAOFAN WILSON

Creative Constellations Bursary 2019

Winner: Shaofan Wilson

Laurence Olivier Bursary Award 2018

Winner: Shaofan Wilson

facebook
twitter
instagram